Winners: Remaxx

​                      Sotheby's

Best Tile & Grout Service

RESULTS for Sarasota & Manatee Counties - Zone 3

Best Pressure Washing Company

Finalists: My Shower Door

               The Shower Shop

               Shower Glass PRO

               DPI Glass

​               

Finalists:​ Paradise Grills
               Backyards & More
               Outdoor Kitchen & Cabinets
               Elite Outdoor​

​                

Finalists: The Maids
               Maid to Perfection
               Maid Pro

Finalists: WOW Painting,

               Pro Painting

               Southern Painting

               West Coast Painting

               Premium Painters Sarasota, 

               CertaPro Painters of Sarasota Florida

Finalists: Flagstone Pavers

               Paving Crew

               

Finalist:  A-1 Pressure Washing & Roof Cleaning
              Under Pressure
              Presidential Pressure Washing
              Fleet Kleen Pressure Cleaning & Paver Sealing

Finalists:Kirkplan Kitchens,

               Affinity Kitchens

               Alpha Kitchen

               Copperleaf Cabinets

               Oliver Kitchen

Winner: Pleasant Lightscapes

Best Garage Door Service Company

Best Window Treatment Company

Finalists: Yoder's Tree Service
               Affordable Tree Services
               Brown's Tree Service
               Casey Tree Service of Sarasota

 Finalists: Miller's Dutch Haus Furniture

                Patio Factory Super Center

                Kane's Furniture

                Leader's Patio Furniture

                Carl's Patio

              

Finalists:​  Garage Service Today
                Overhead Garage Service
                Banko Doors
                Precision Doors

Winners: Closets By Design

                      Closet Tec

Best House Cleaning Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Winners: Clearview Windows & Doors

                   White Aluminum Windows

Finalists: Badger Bob's Services
               Arctic Air Services
               Best Homes Services
               Climate Design
               Unique Services
               One Hour Air

Best Decorative Concrete Company

​Winner: The Granite Palace

Finalists: New South Windows

​               Universal Window Solutions

​               Window World

              

Finalists:  The Blind Guys

                Affordable Custom Blinds & Designs

                B&G Window Fashions

                3-Day Blinds

                Mattson & Mattson

Best Paving & Surface Company

Finalists: Nitelites of Sarasota
               Gulf Coast Nightscapes
               Lumical Technologies

Finalists: Park Place Garage
               Premier Garage
               Garage King
               StorPro
               Kwekel Epoxy Floors
               Garage Experts of Sarasota
               Custom Garage & Flooring Company

AC Warehouse
AND - Cool Now
Veteran Air​

Finalists: White Aluminum

​               Mullets Aluminum

Finalist: Luminous Electric
             Mister Sparky
             Bolt Electric
             Best Home Services

Finalists: Iconic Stone & Design

               All Granite & Marble

               Sunshine Granite & Marble

​               Eagle Stones, Marble & Granite

Best Air Conditioning Company

Finalists: Concrete Craft
               Manasota Decorative Concrete Engraving
               Pro Tile Decorative Concrete

Winners: Molly Maids

                      Merry Maids

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Custom Garage Company

Best  Florida Rooms & Enclosures 

Best Realtor

The community poll where savvy shoppers select the best product & service companies 

​on the Gulf Coast of Florida

Best Window & Door Company

Best Indoor/Outdoor Furniture Store

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Finalists:Affordable Closets
               Tailored Living
               California Closets

Best Painting Company

Finalists: Pool Creations

               Indigo Pools

               Waterscapes Pools

               Fountain Pools & Water Features

Finalist: Shade and Shield

             Sunstate Awnings of SW Florida

Best Custom Closet Company

Finalists: Coldwell Banker
               Michael Saunders & Co
               Keller Williams Realty On The Water Sarasota

Best Granite & Stone Provider

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Kitchen & Bath Remodeler

Finalists: Serv Pro
               Pro Care South Carpet Cleaning
               Stanley Steamer
               The Grout Doctor

Winner: Cool Today

Best Electrician

Holiday Pools

Pool Design Concepts

Best Flooring Contractor  

Best Roofing Company

Finalist: Crowther Roofing
             Westfall Roofing
             Crown Roofing
             Suncoast Roofing

Winners: Sun Protection of Florida

                      United States Awning


Winners: Jamestown Kitchens

                     J&K Kitchen and Bath Store

Best Tree Service

PDR Kitchen
Royal Kitchen
United Kitchen
Gilbert Kitchen

Best Pool Builder

Finalists: Manasota Flooring
               G. Fried Flooring America
               Fairfax Flooring

Winner: Budget Blinds