Best Realtor

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Granite & Stone Provider

Finalists: Florida Concrete Coating
               Garage Doctors
               Kwekel Epoxy Floors
               Masterpiece Garage Tampa
               Park Place Garage
               Slide-Lok
               Square One Garage Solutions
               Trademark Garage Floors

Best Electrician

Winner: Night Lights

Jacob Kilgore Painting
Magnum Painting
Premier Painting

Best Window & Door Company

Winner: Pro Sealer

Finalists: Ashley HomeStore
               Ballard Designs
               Florida Leather Gallery - Tampa
               Furniture Distribution Center
               Miracle Furniture
               MR. FURNITURE

Best House Cleaning Company

Finalists: Apollo Pools
               Clearwater Pools
               Exclusive Pools
               Grand Vista Pools
               Island Way Pavers and Pools
               Olympus Pools

Finalists: New Paver Sealing
               All Phase Paving and Sealing
               Paver Crafters
               Pavers Solutions
               Stepping Stone Brick Pavers

Finalists: GutterMaxx
               All American Gutter Protection
               A#1 Seamless Gutter Solutions
               Design One Seamless Gutters
               Designer Gutter Company
               Gutter Doctor Inc.
               Seamless Gutter Masters INC.
               Sur Fit Gutters
               The Gutter Company

Climate Design
Midway Services
One Hour Air Largo
Red Cap Air
A-Able Air Conditioning

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service

Best Kitchen & Bath Remodeler

Finalists: Just Grillin
               Paradise Grills Direct
               Premier Outdoor Living & Design
               Soleic Outdoor Kitchen Store
               Stone Outdoor Kitchens
               Wherever Outdoor Kitchens

                

Best Furniture Store

Finalists: Window World of Tampa
               Armortech Windows
               Clear Choice Windows and More
               Gulf Side Windows Doors and More

Finalists: Bay Brick Pavers
               Sun Coast Brick Pavers
               Paver Crafters
               Paver Solutions
               Premier Brick Pavers             

Finalists:  3 Day Blind Window Treatment
                5 Day Plantation Shutters
                House of Blinds and Shutters
                Nature Coast Shutters and Window Treatments
                Shutters Plus
                Stoneside Blinds and Shades

Best Custom Garage & Flooring  Company

Best Tree Service

​Winner: Stone Mart

Top Care Cleaners
TruClean Tile, Grout Cleaning​

Best Pool Builder

Finalist: Handyman Roofing
             All Star Roofing and Repair
             Acoma Roofing Inc
             Bay to Bay Roofing Company
             DoneRite Roofing
             Dynamic Roofing Concepts
             Jasper Contractors ​

Finalist: Accent Awning and Blind Co
             Absolute Aluminum
             Accent Awning and Blind Company
             Awning Works
             Boulevard Awnings
             Patio Lane
             West Coast Awnings

Best Air Conditioning Company

Best Gutter Company

RESULTS for Pinellas, Pasco & Hillsborough Counties - Zone 1 & 2

Finalists: All Pro Tree
               Bay City Tree Services
               Green Giant Tree Service
               Murray’s Tree Service
               O'Brien's Tree Service and Stump Grinding
               On Demand Tree Service
               Sherwood Tree Service
               Tree Doctors

Finalist: Gulf to Bay Electric Company
             Yarbrough Electric
             Mister Sparky of Pinellas County​

The community poll where savvy shoppers select the best product & service companies 

​on Gulf Coast of Florida

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Painting Company

Winner: Budget Blinds

Best Pressure Washing Company

Finalists: Your Home Services
               ABS Air Conditioning
              AND Home Services
              Velocity Air
              Cornerstone AC, Plumbing
              & Electric
              Joe Cool Home Services

Best Patio Furniture Store

Finalists: Pacific Curbing
               St. Pete Complete Enviromental

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Custom Closet Company

Winner: New South Windows

Best Generator Company

Finalists: Bayscapes Landscape Design
               Premier Outdoor Lighting
               Signature Lighting Specialists
               Brilliant Nights - Artistry in Outdoor Lighting​

Best Landscape Curbing

Finalists:  Banko Overhead Doors
                A1 Garage Door Service
                D & D Garage Doors​

 Finalists: Patio Casual Furniture
                Leader's Casual Furniture of Tampa
                Pasco Patio

              

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Finalists: SCC
               Grout Pro’s
               Grout Tech
               Steamology Carpet & Tile Cleaning
               T-Bowe’s Carpet Tile and Grout
               The Grout Doctor

Finalists: Home Buyers Tampa - Tampa Bay Cash Buyer
               Hoffman Realty LLC
               Smith & Associates Real Estate​

Finalists: Bast Floors & Staircases
               JB Factory Carpets of Tampa
               Lumber Liquidators, In
               Flooring Master
               The Noble Floors

Best Garage Door Service Company

Finalist:  Presidential Pressure Washing
              Gorilla Kleen
              A-1 Pressure Washing & Roof Cleaning

Finalists: A&G Granite and Marble
               Alpha Granite and Marble
               Dunedin Floors and Granite
               Granite City
               MMKB Countertops

Best Flooring Company 

New Image Marble
​& Granite Inc.
Granite World

Finalists: Premium Painters
               A Plus Baird Painting
               A&E Painting     
               ABC Quality Painting
               After Hours Painting
               American Painters

Winner: Artistic Curbing and Design

Best  Enclosures & Screen Company

Finalists:A Closet Connection
               Affordable Closet Concepts
               Artisan Closets
               Closet Factory of Tampa 
               Closets by Design
               Closets Unique

Preferred Closets and More
Southern Closet Systems

Finalists: Extreme Maids
               Maid Brigade of Tampa Bay
               My Tampa Cleaning Service​

Finalists: Suncoast Power Solutions

Best Window Treatment Company

Premier Pools & Spas
Tampa Bay Pools
Tropical Pool and Pavers

Finalists: ADL Aluminum
               J&M Aluminum
               PS & Aluminum
               Pyramid Aluminum     

Winner: Arbor Source

Finalists: City Glass and Mirror
               Coastal Glass and Mirror
               Crystal Glass and Mirror
               Glass Pros
                Glass Service Company
                Largo Glass
                Pinellas County Glass and Mirrors

​               

Twin Brothers Floors
Wood House Floors
Go Mobile Flooring

Best Paver Sealer

Finalists:Kitchen and Bath Exchange
               Kitchen and Bath Factory
               West Shore Home
               Sai Home Creations

Best Roofing Company