Finalists: Stone-Mart
               Quality Stones
               Rock Solid

Finalist:  Kingsway Pressure Cleaning
              All American Roof Cleaning
              Allied Roof Cleaning
              Coastline Window Cleaning
              Shine of Fort Myers

Best Custom Garage Company

Finalist: Rolling Shield
             Coastal Canvas & Awning
             Accent Awning
             Storm Solutions

Best House Cleaning Company

Winner: Palm Casual

Finalists: My Cleaner
               The Groutsmith
               Captain Steamer
               Xtreme Carpet & Tile Cleaning​

Finalists: West Coast Generator
               Florida Power Solutions
               Gulf Coast Generators

Finalist: Crown Roofing
             Target Roofers
             Roof Smart
             Ronco Roofing​

Best Granite & Stone Provider

Finalists: Century 21
               Cornerstone Coastal Properties
               Sotheby's​

Finalists: California Closets
               More Space Place
               Closets By Design
               Simply Closets & Cabinets
               Inspired Closets

Finalists: Complete Kitchens
               Kitchens By Ambiance
               Trinity Builders of SWFL
               Tropical Kitchens
               Royal Palm Closet Design and Fine Cabinetry

Finalists: Window World of Fort Myers
               White Aluminum & Windows
               Affordable Window Systems
               Storm Smart
               Storm Shield
               Storm Solutions
               Rice Windows & Doors

Best Carpet, Tile & Grout Service

Finalists: Bastos Pavers
               Master Z Pavers
               Premier Pavers
               Tri -Circle Pavers
               Unique Pavers Design
               

Best Realtor

Finalists: Shower Door City
               Caloosahatchee Glass & Mirror
                A-Rite Glass
                McGregor Glass and Mirror

​               

Finalists: White Aluminum
               Hansen Screen Enclosures
               Premier Pool Enclosures
               Hendry Aluminum

Best Custom Closet Company

Finalists: Maid Pro
               Merry Maids
               Crystal Clean
               Total Home Cleanings​

Finalists:  Precision Doors
                D&D Garage Doors
                Overhead Door Company of Ft. Myers/Naples
                Sears Garage Door SW FL
                AMBY Garage Door Service Fort Myers
                Island Garage Doors

Finalists: Accent Outdoor Lighting
               KSL Landscape Lighting
               Landscape Lighting by Lightscapes
               Elegant Landscape Lighting
               Coastal Outdoor Lighting​

Finalists: Advanced Air 
               Home Tech
               One Hour Air 
               Pure Air 
               Mabry Brothers

Finalists: Sunshine Slider Repair

Best Electrician

Finalists: Garage Flooring Systems
               Monkey Bars of Southwest Florida
               Your Garage Floor
               Encore Garage of Southwest Florida
               Total Garage Concepts

Finalists: Storm Shutter Warehouse
               B&C Shutters & Awnings
               Storm Tech Shutters
               1st Choice Windows & Shutters

Finalists:​ The Outdoor Kitchen Place
               Paradise Grills Direct
               Outdoor Kitchens of SWFL
               Chadwick Outdoor Kitchens​

​                

Best Storm Shutters

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Flooring Company 

Finalists: Global Fence Inc
               Eagle Fence Corp
               Superior Fence & Rail
               Carter Fence Company
               Premier Fence

Best Pressure Washing Company

Best Window Treatment Company

 Finalists: Leaders Casual Furniture
                Inside Out Furniture Direct
                Cronin Porch & Patio
                Outdoor Decor Store 

              

RESULTS for Lee & Collier Counties - Zone 5

Winner: Royal Fence

Best Fence Company

Winners: Re-Max

Best Sliding Door Repair Company

Best Landscape Lighting Company

Best Window & Door Company

Best Roofing Company

Finalists: 3G Home Exteriors
               Above & Beyond Painting & Decorating
               Ryan Hammond

Finalists:  3 Day Blinds
                Metro Blinds & Shutters
                Sunburst

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Air Conditioning Company

The community poll where savvy shoppers select the best product & service companies 

​on the Gulf Coast of Florida

Best Garage Door Service Company

Best Painting Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best  Enclosures & Screen Company

​Winner: StoneWorks

Finalist: D&R Electrical Services
             Southwest Florida Electric​

Best Kitchen & Bath Remodeler

Best Generator Company

All About Closets
Royal Palm Closet Design & Finishings

Finalists: Fountain Pools & Water Features
               Sunset Pools
               Design Concepts & Construction
               Waters Edge Pools

               San Juan Pools and Spas

​               Penguin Pools

Winners: Fabri-Tech

                      Absolute Aluminum

Winners: Molly Maids

Best Patio Furniture Store

Finalists: Carlson's
               Abbey Carpet & Floor
               Pro Source
               Hadinger Flooring
               Wayne Wiles​

Best Pool Builder

Winner: CFS Roofing