Best Sport Bar & Grill

Finalists:  Shuttershop,

                B&G Window Fashions,

                Decor & Designs

Best Indoor/Outdoor Furniture Store

Best Window Treatment Company

Best Paving & Surface Company

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Best Garage Door Service Company

Winner: Garage King

Best Sushi Restaurant

Best Kitchen & Bath Remodeler

Best Place to Dine Out

Winner: Mi Pueblo

Best Custom Garage Company

Finalists:​ Elite Outdoor Kitchens

                Premier Outdoor Living & Design,

                Outdoor Kitchen Cabinets & More

​                

Finalists: WOW Painting

               Premium Painters

​               SRQ Painting

Best House Cleaning Company

Winner: Groutsmith

Best Mexican Restaurant

Best Seafood Restaurant

Best Window & Door Company

Finalist: Mister Sparky,

              Best Home Services

Finalists: Cool Today

               One Hour Air,

               Aqua Plumbing & Air,

               Best Home Services,

               Air & Energy, Gator Air

​               Tri County Air

Best Pressure Washing Company

Finalists: Gecko's Grill & Pub,

               Lee Roy Selmon,

               Harry's Bar & Grill

Best Granite & Stone Provider

Best Air Conditioning Company

Finalists: Universal Windows

               ClearView Windows & Doors,

               New South Windows

               Weather Tite Windows,

​               Window World

              

Finalists: Siesta Key Oyster Bar,

               Half Shell Seafood

               Barnacle Bill's Seafood

Winner: Vetern Air

Finalists: Yume Sushi

               Pacific Rim,

                Da Ru Ma

               Sushi Hana

Finalists: Paving Crew,

               Flagstone Pavers

Winner: The Maids of Sarasota

                    Molly Maids

Finalists:​  Overhead Door Company,

                Precision Garage Doors,

​                Garage Service Today

The community poll where savvy shoppers select the best product & service companies 

​on Gulf Coast of Florida

Finalists: Der Dutchman,

               Columbia Restaurant

​               Mattison's City Grill,

               TooJays,

                Apollonia,

               Daiquiri Deck,

               Station 400,

               Valentino Pizzeria

Best Painting Company

Best Custom Closet Company

Best Pool Builder

Finalists: Lumical Technologies Group,

               NiteLites of Sarasota,

               Gulf Coast Nightscapes

​Winner: Stone Mart

Finalist: United States Awnings,

             Shade & Shield,

             Sunstate Awning of SW FL

Finalists: Maid To Perfection,

               Maid Pro,

               Royal Maids,

               Merry Maids

Best Flooring Contractor  

Best Tile & Grout Service

Finalists: Granite Place

Finalists: Sarasota Glass & Mirror,

                The Shower Shop,

​                Shower Doors of Sarasota

​               

Finalist: Roofing By Curry,

              Approved Roofing

Winners: The Blind Guys

                      Budget Blinds

Finalists: Coast To Coast Pools,

               Holiday Pools,

               Indigo Pools,

               Waterscapes Pools & Spa's 

Best Landscape Lighting Company

RESULTS for Sarasota & Manatee Counties - Zone 3

 Finalists: Miller's Dutch Haus Furniture,

                Patio Factory Super Center

                Kane's Furniture,

                Leader's Patio Furniture,

                Carl's Patio

              

Best Electrician

Finalists: Habanero's Mexican Grill,

​                Acapulco Mexican Restaurant

Best  Florida Rooms & Enclosures 

Finalists:Kirkplan Kitchens

               Copperleaf Cabinets

               Affinity Kitchens,

               Kitchen Design by Laura

               Exclusive Kitchens & More

Finalist:  Under Pressure

               Fleet Kleen,

               A-1 Pressure Washing & Roof Cleaning

Best Roofing Company

Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company