Best Glass & Shower Door Company

Winner: Maid Pro

                       

Winner: Blastmasters

Finalists: 3 Fishermen Restaurant,

               Citrus Seafood Restaurant

Best Granite & Stone Provider

Best Landscape Lighting Company


Winner:Wright Flooring

Best Sport Bar & Grill

Finalists: Accurate Pavers,

               Unlimited Pavers,

               Allied Paver Systems,

               Interlocking Pavestones

Winner: Global Fence

Winner: Budget Blinds

Best Kitchen & Bath Remodeler

Finalist: Best Home Services,

              Southwest Florida Electrician

Finalists: Custom Built Screen Enclosures,

               FabriTech Screens,

               Absolute Aluminum 

Finalists: Hydrotech Pools,

               South Florida Pools

Best Outdoor Kitchen Company

Best Flooring Contractor  

 Finalists: Galeria Home Stores,  

                Palm Casual

              

Finalists: The Wood Flooring Co.,

                Tropic Floors

​                Trebing Tile & Carpet

Finalists: Naples Kitchen & Bath,

               Tropical Kitchens,

                Da Vinci Cabinetry

Winners: Senor Tequila

                      Iquana Mia

Best Generator Company

Best Pool Builder

Best Roofing Company

Best Sushi Restaurant

Finalists: ​Ginger Bistro,

               Bubbas Roadhouse & Saloon

Best Hurricane protection Co

Finalists: Garage Feet Floor Coatings

                Superior Surfacing

             

Best Garage Door Service Company

Finalists: Glass Doctor,  

                Glass Design

​               

Best Indoor/Outdoor Furniture Store

Best Fence Company

Finalists: Molly Maid,  

               Royal Maid Services

Finalists:​  Sears Garage Doors,

                Island Garage Doors

Best Enclosure & Screen Company

Best Place to Dine Out

Best Water Treatment Company

Winners: Culligan

​                    Kinetico SWFL

Best Brick & Paver Stone Company

Best Pressure Washing Company

Finalists: Outdoor Lighting Perspectives,

               NiteLites of SWFL,

​               Accent Outdoor Lighting

               

Finalists: Its All About Grout,

               Steam Masters,

               Grout Magnificent

Finalists: Vic's Painting & Reconstruction,

               Certa Pro Painters,

​               Alex Quality Painters

Best Tile, & Carpet Service Company

Winner: Stevie's Tomato Sports Page

​                   

Finalists: Affordable Granite & Marble,

               Natural Stone Concepts of Naples

               Storia Marble & Granite,

               First Impression Stones

Winners: Jackson Pools

​                     Suncoast Custom Pools

Finalists:Inspired Closets,

                Closet Factory

Best House Cleaning Services

Finalists: Gulf Coast Windows & Doors,

               Top Choice Windows & Doors

              

Finalist:  D.R Martineau Roofing,

​              Crowther Roofing

Finalists: Crystal Clear Water,

                AAA Water Team

Finalists: Storm Shutter Warehouse,

                B&C Shutters & Awnings,

                Storm Tech Shutters,

​                1st Choice WIndows & Shutters

Best Air Conditioning Company

Best All Around Custom Garage Company

Best Window Treatment Company

RESULTS for Lee, Collier & Charlotte Counties - Zone 4 & 5

Winner: Precision Doors

​                   Overhead Door Co.

Finalists: Royal Fence,

               Affordable Fence

                

​Winner: Stone Mart

The community poll where savvy shoppers select the best product & service companies 

​on Gulf Coast of Florida

Best Window & Door Company

Finalists:  One Hour Air,

                Conditioned Air

Best Painting Company

Best Custom Closet Company

Winners: Pinchers Restaurant

                     Twisted Lobster

Best Mexican Restaurant

Finalists: Total Garage Concepts,

               Garage Storage of Naples,

​               Monkey Bars of Southwest Florida

Best Seafood Restaurant

Best Electrician

Best Awning & Rollscreen Company

Finalists:  AAA Blind Factory,

                Decor & Design,

                Metro Blinds

​                Naples Shutters

Best Garage  & Outdoor Surface Company

Finalists: Kumo Japenese Steakhouse,

               Sushi One,

               Yellow Sushi & Sake Bar

Finalists:​ Chadwick Outdoor Kitchens,

                Elegant Outdoor Kitchens

​